Home > Celebrity > B > Balthazar Getty

Balthazar Getty

Balthazar Getty

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Balthazar Getty

Birth Date :

January 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Rosetta Millington (fashion designer, since 3-May-00) (separated)

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Grace in "Alias" (2005-2006)

Latest News


Balthazar Getty's Father Died

February 07, 2011 09:31:23 GMT

"" actor has lost his father, oil heir John Paul Getty III. The 54 year old, the grandson of oil tycoon Jean Paul Getty, died on Sunday, February 6 in Buckinghamshire, England after a long illness.
...

Balthazar Getty's Pal's Missing Son Is Found

November 13, 2010 04:55:08 GMT

Former "" star is celebrating after his close pal's missing son was found safe and sound in Texas following a desperate two-year search. The actor joined the missing person's appeal and hit the streets of Los Angeles in October to help track down a "mentally challenged" man known as Rocky.
...

Balthazar Getty Set to Make 'Brothers and Sisters' Return

October 27, 2010 06:29:35 GMT

Actor is returning to hit family drama "" as part of the show's 100th episode celebrations. Getty's character Tommy Walker was axed from the show as a regular last year following his cheating scandal with British actress , but he has returned as a guest star a handful of times.
...

Balthazar Getty Helps Looking for Missing Man

October 15, 2010 03:43:27 GMT

"" star hit the streets of Los Angeles on Wednesday, October 13 night to appeal for help in a missing persons case. The actor walked around the city handing out leaflets in a bid to track down a "mentally challenged" man who has been missing for nearly two years.
...

Balthazar Getty Plays Host for James Van Der Beek's Nuptial Celebration

September 07, 2010 04:25:05 GMT

Actor helped newlywed pal celebrate his recent nuptials and impending fatherhood on Sunday, September 5 by throwing a special dinner party at his Hollywood Hills mansion. The former "Dawson's Creek" star wed Kimberly Brook in a private ceremony in Tel Aviv, Israel in August, and the couple decided to share its joy with close pals at a second celebration in Los Angeles at the weekend.
...

Balthazar Getty Has 'Taken Care' of Tax Bill

August 30, 2010 09:44:54 GMT

Actor has "taken care" of a $96,000 tax bill after he was hit with a demand from officials at America's Internal Revenue Service (IRS). A $96,498 lien for delinquent state taxes was filed against the "" star and his wife Rosetta Millington with the Los Angeles County Recorder of Deeds on July 27 but the couple has since reportedly paid off the debt.
...

Balthazar Getty Quits 'Brothers and Sisters'

August 02, 2010 08:28:16 GMT

Actor has followed in 's footsteps by quitting hit show "", according to U.S. reports. Lowe bid farewell to his TV family earlier this year and now Getty has also decided to leave the series ahead of the upcoming fifth season, according to EW.com.
...

Balthazar Getty and Patricia Arquette for Haiti

April 15, 2010 07:56:06 GMT

Acting pals and have teamed up to create a new charity venture in a bid to provide homes for the survivors of the Haiti earthquake. The stars and Getty's wife Rosetta Millington are the brains behind GiveLove.org - a non-profit organization geared towards helping the homeless.
...

Picture Gallery


Balthazar Getty in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292199 Balthazar Getty in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292033 Balthazar Getty Outside The Kings Road Cafe in West Hollywood - wenn3055436 Balthazar Getty Outside The Kings Road Cafe in West Hollywood - wenn3055434 Balthazar Getty Leaves The Apple Store - wenn2928522 Balthazar Getty in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mercy' - wenn2830248 Balthazar Getty in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mercy' - wenn2830237 Balthazar Getty in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mercy' - wenn2830219 Balthazar Getty in Auto Club Speedway Celebrates the Pepsi 500 - wenn2606431 Balthazar Getty in Roma Fiction Fest 2008 - Day 1 - ASG-015554 Balthazar Getty in Roma Fiction Fest 2008 - Day 1 - ASG-015461 Balthazar Getty in The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Presents "A Conversation With Brothers & Sisters" - SGG-080562 Balthazar Getty in The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Presents "A Conversation With Brothers & Sisters" - SGG-080558 Balthazar Getty in 2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - JTM-017418
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter