Home > Celebrity > B > Brittany Daniel

Brittany Daniel

Brittany Daniel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brittany Ann Daniel

Birth Date :

March 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jessica Wakefield in the television series "Sweet Valley High" (1994)

Latest News


Brittany Daniel Opens Up About Her Battle With Cancer

March 20, 2014 08:01:21 GMT

Actress reveals that she has successfully battled cancer. The star of BET's "", who says that her family contributes to her recovery, talks about the health scare in the latest edition of PEOPLE, saying that "it happened so suddenly."
...

Picture Gallery


Brittany Daniel in Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-angel-ball-2014-02 Brittany Daniel in Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-angel-ball-2014-01 Brittany Daniel in Film Premiere Sex Tape - brittany-daniel-premiere-sex-tape-02 Brittany Daniel in Film Premiere Sex Tape - brittany-daniel-premiere-sex-tape-01 Brittany Daniel in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - brittany-daniel-2014-bet-awards-01 Brittany Daniel in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - brittany-daniel-2014-bet-awards-02 Brittany Daniel in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - brittany-daniel-2014-bet-awards-03 Brittany Daniel in The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals - brittany-daniel-2014-bet-awards-04 Brittany Daniel in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-05 Brittany Daniel in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-04 Brittany Daniel in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-03 Brittany Daniel in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-02 Brittany Daniel in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - brittany-daniel-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-01 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - daniel-premiere-transcendence-01 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - brittany-daniel-premiere-transcendence-01 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - brittany-daniel-premiere-transcendence-02 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - brittany-daniel-premiere-transcendence-03 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - brittany-daniel-premiere-transcendence-04 Brittany Daniel in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - brittany-daniel-premiere-transcendence-05 Brittany Daniel in Skyline Movie Cast Party - brittany-daniel-skyline-movie-cast-party-04 Brittany Daniel in Skyline Movie Cast Party - brittany-daniel-skyline-movie-cast-party-03 Brittany Daniel in Skyline Movie Cast Party - brittany-daniel-skyline-movie-cast-party-02 Brittany Daniel in Skyline Movie Cast Party - brittany-daniel-skyline-movie-cast-party-01 Brittany Daniel stars as Candice in Rogue Pictures' Skyline (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter