Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Day

Charlie Day

Charlie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peckham Day

Birth Date :

February 09, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Mary Elizabeth Ellis (actress, since 4-Mar-06)

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Kelly in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV) (2005)

Latest News


Chris Hemsworth and Charlie Day in Talks to Join Ed Helms in 'Vacation'

August 26, 2014 01:37:04 GMT

New Line's reboot of classic 1980s comedy "" may star and . Both actors are in negotiations to star opposite who has signed on for the role of Rusty Griswold.
...
©

First Trailer of 'Horrible Bosses 2' Continues the Funny

July 02, 2014 00:42:59 GMT

The new teaser trailer of "" sees the familiar faces returning to the sequel. , and are now trying to step up the game by launching their own business but a slick investor ruins their plan.
...

Charlie Day and Mary Elizabeth Ellis Welcome Baby Boy

December 17, 2011 04:15:44 GMT

and Mary Elizabeth Ellis have the more reason to be cheery this Christmas. The stars of "" have announced via PEOPLE that their first son together has been born in Los Angeles at 7:59 P.M. on Thursday, December 15.
...
©

Braless Jennifer Aniston Seduces Charlie Day in New 'Horrible Bosses' Clip

July 06, 2011 08:22:29 GMT

A fresh clip of upcoming black comedy film "" has already been available on the web. The video features braless in nothing but a lab coat and skimpy underwear, trying to aggressively seduce with her sex appeal.
...

Report: Jennifer Aniston Shot Topless Scenes for 'Horrible Bosses'

May 12, 2011 13:45:44 GMT

Viewers may have seen dancing seductively in only bra and panties in the newly-released trailer of "", but theatergoers may see a lot more when the movie is released on July 8. A report from Us Weekly suggests that the actress has shot scenes where she's completely topless.
...

Picture Gallery


Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - day-ellis-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - charlie-day-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - charlie-day-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - charlie-day-premiere-pacific-rim-03 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - charlie-day-premiere-pacific-rim-04 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - day-ellis-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - hunnam-collins-jr-day-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Charlie Day in European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Charlie Day in European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Charlie Day in European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-pacific-rim-03 Charlie Day in European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals - hunnam-kazinsky-kikuchi-day-elba-uk-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Charlie Day in The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - charlie-day-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-01 Charlie Day in The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - ellis-day-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-01 Charlie Day in Australian Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - charlie-day-australian-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Charlie Day in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - day-mcelhenney-olson-howerton-latiano-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-01 Charlie Day in Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-horrible-bosses-03 Charlie Day in Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Charlie Day in Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals - ellis-day-uk-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Charlie Day in Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals - charlie-day-uk-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Charlie Day in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - day-ellis-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Charlie Day in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - charlie-day-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Charlie Day in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - day-ellis-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Charlie Day in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - charlie-day-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Charlie Day in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - day-bateman-2011-mtv-movie-awards-01 Charlie Day in Warner Brothers Pictures Presents 'The Big Picture 2011' Event - Arrivals - big_picture_event_10_wenn5630957 Charlie Day in Warner Brothers Pictures Presents 'The Big Picture 2011' Event - Arrivals - big_picture_event_04_wenn5630951 Charlie Day in Warner Brothers Pictures Presents 'The Big Picture 2011' Event - Arrivals - the_big_picture_event_13_wenn5630993 Charlie Day in LA Premiere of 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' and 'The League' - its_always_sunny_in_philadelphia_premiere_25_wenn3 Charlie Day in LA Premiere of 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' and 'The League' - its_always_sunny_03_wenn3003576 Charlie Day in LA Premiere of 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia' and 'The League' - its_always_sunny_in_philadelphia_premiere_06_wenn3 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Going the Distance - Arrivals - day-ellis-premiere-going-the-distance-02 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Going the Distance - Arrivals - charlie-day-premiere-going-the-distance-01 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Going the Distance - Arrivals - day-ellis-premiere-going-the-distance-01 Charlie Day in Los Angeles Premiere of Going the Distance - Arrivals - charlie-day-premiere-going-the-distance-02 Charlie Day stars as Dale Arbus and Jennifer Aniston stars as Dr. Julia Harris in Warner Bros. Pictures' Horrible Bosses (2011) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Horrible Bosses (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter