Home > Celebrity > B > Brittany Daniel > Brittany Daniel Awards

Brittany Daniel Awards

Brittany Daniel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brittany Ann Daniel

Birth Date :

March 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jessica Wakefield in the television series "Sweet Valley High" (1994)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Series for Ruby (2008) (TV)
shared with Gay Rosenthal, Nicholas Caprio, ), Ruby Gettinger

MTV Movie Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Little Man (2006)
shared with Marlon Wayans

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2007

Won Feature Film Award
category Best Actress for Last of the Romantics (2007)

Young Artist Awards


1995

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance: Young Actress in a TV Comedy Series for Sweet Valley High (1994) (TV)
shared with Cynthia Daniel

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in an Off-Primetime Series for Swans Crossing (1992) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brittany Daniel Pictures


New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Skyline Movie Cast Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere Sex Tape
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals