Home > Celebrity > B > Busy Philipps

Busy Philipps

Busy Philipps

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Date :

June 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Marc Silverstein (screenwriter, since 1 -Jun-07)

Claim to fame :

As Kim Kelly in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Filmography


2013 : A Case of You
2012 : The Reef 2: High Tide
2012 : Cleveland, I Love You
2012 : Blue Briefs
2011 : I Don't Know How She Does It
2010 : Revolution
2009 : Cougar Town (TV)
2009 : He's Just Not That Into You
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter