Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andrew C. G. Serkis

Birth Date :

April 20, 1964

Birth Place :

Ruislip, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Lorraine Ashbourne (actress, since 22-Jul-02)

Claim to fame :

As Gollum/Smeagol in movie "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (2002)

Picture Gallery


Andy Serkis in Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Premiere - Arrivals - andy-serkis-premiere-dawn-of-the-planet-of-the-apes-02
Andy Serkis in Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Premiere - Arrivals - andy-serkis-premiere-dawn-of-the-planet-of-the-apes-01
Andy Serkis in Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Premiere - Arrivals - russell-serkis-premiere-dawn-of-the-planet-of-the-apes-01
Andy Serkis in X-Men: Days of Future Past UK Premiere - andy-serkis-uk-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-02
Andy Serkis in X-Men: Days of Future Past UK Premiere - andy-serkis-uk-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01
Andy Serkis in European Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals - ashbourne-serkis-uk-premiere-godzilla-01

Filmography


2015 : Avengers: Age of Ultron
2015 : Star Wars Episode VII
2014 : LEGO the Hobbit: The Video Game
2014 : Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
2013 : The Magnificent Lion Boy
2012 : The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2011 : Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011 : Wild Bill
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links