Home > Celebrity > M > Marlon Wayans

Marlon Wayans

Marlon Wayans

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Marlon L. Wayans

Birth Date :

July 23, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Angelica Zackary

Claim to fame :

As Shorty Meeks in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Latest News


Marlon Wayans Wants Sequel for 'White Chicks'

July 01, 2015 09:50:04 GMT

This won't be the first time FBI comedy movie "" has been rumored to get a sequel. In 2009, and Shawn Wayans were said to be dressing up as white women again for the next movie. This time, Marlon teased fans with an Instagram photo, indicating that a possible sequel for the movie could be happening.
...

Marlon Wayans Is Working on 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Spoof

May 08, 2015 08:04:04 GMT

is spoofing "". Marlon has teamed up with Rick Alvarez and IM Global to produce "". He shares on Instagram a black-and-white picture of him wearing a black suit with his pants off. "Fifty Shades of Black, Mr. Wayans will see you now," reads a tagline on the picture.
...

Delta Goodrem Laughs Off Marlon Wayans' Diss About Her Dance Skills

August 06, 2014 08:09:49 GMT

laughs off ' complaint on her apparent lack of dance skills in his recent Instagram post. The pair made headlines after Wayans posted a selfie of him when attending and 's concert in Pasadena on Sunday, August 3.
...

Picture Gallery


Marlon Wayans in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - marlon-wayans-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04 Marlon Wayans in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - marlon-wayans-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Marlon Wayans in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - marlon-wayans-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Marlon Wayans in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - marlon-wayans-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-08 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-09 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-10 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-11 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - bichir-bullock-mccarthy-feig-denbo-ray-chaffin-mcintyre-wayans-dippold-premiere-the-heat-01 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-07 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-06 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-01 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-02 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-03 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-04 Marlon Wayans in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - marlon-wayans-premiere-the-heat-05 Marlon Wayans in "G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022755 Marlon Wayans in 2009 BET Awards - Arrivals - ALO-074350 Marlon Wayans in Los Angeles Premiere of "Norbit" - CSH-020202 Marlon Wayans in 2006 BET Awards - Arrivals - CSH-014384 Poster of G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra Poster of G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra Poster of Open Road Films' A Haunted House (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' A Haunted House 2 (2014) Poster of Open Road Films' A Haunted House 2 (2014) Marlon Wayans stars as Ripcord in Paramount Pictures' G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) Marlon Wayans stars as Ripcord in Paramount Pictures' G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) Marlon Wayans stars as Ripcord in Paramount Pictures' G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) Poster of G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra Marlon Wayans stars as Ripcord in Paramount Pictures' G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) Marlon Wayans stars as Mr. Moody in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Shoshana Bush, Essence Atkins and Marlon Wayans in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Marlon Wayans stars as Mr. Moody in Paramount Pictures' Dance Flick (2009) Poster of Open Road Films' A Haunted House (2013) Essence Atkins stars as Keisha and Marlon Wayans stars as Malcolm in Open Road Films' A Haunted House (2013) Poster of G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter