Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Roddick

Andy Roddick

Andy Roddick

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Andrew Stephen Roddick

Birth Date :

August 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska

Spouse :

Brooklyn Decker (model, since 17-Apr-09)

Claim to fame :

Won the Grand Slam singles champion at the 2003 US Open

Latest News


Brooklyn Decker Expecting Baby With Andy Roddick

May 03, 2015 04:34:08 GMT

"" actress is going to be a mother. The 28-year-old star is having a bun in the oven and proudly shows off her growing baby bump on Instagram. It will be her first child with retired tennis player , 32.
...

Andy Roddick's Loss at U.S. Open Witnessed by Celebrities

September 03, 2010 03:29:52 GMT

Tennis ace had some superstar support during his bid for U.S. Open glory in New York on Wednesday, September 1 night - he was cheered on by , and .
...

Picture Gallery


Andy Roddick in Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012 - andy-roddick-arthur-ashe-kids-day-2012-03 Andy Roddick in Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012 - andy-roddick-arthur-ashe-kids-day-2012-02 Andy Roddick in Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012 - andy-roddick-arthur-ashe-kids-day-2012-01 Andy Roddick in Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012 - roddick-federer-williams-arthur-ashe-kids-day-2012-01 Andy Roddick in Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012 - roddick-federer-arthur-ashe-kids-day-2012-01 Andy Roddick, Face of Lacoste's Male Fragrance 'Challenge', Makes A Personal Appearance - wenn5532501 Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008 - MJD-000676 Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008 - MJD-000675 Tennis Superstar Andy Roddick at Macy's for Lacoste's 75th Anniversary - August 21, 2008 - MJD-000674 Andy Roddick in 2006 Arthur Ashe Kids Day for the US Open - JTM-019684
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter