Lyfe Jennings Profile
Lyfe Jennings Profile Photo

Lyfe Jennings

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Chester Bamsu Jennings
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Must Be Nice" (2005)
Birth Name
Chester Bamsu Jennings
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Relation
Joy Bounds (ex-fiancee), Anita Priestley, Marquita Goings (actress, ex-girlfriend)
Son
Elijah Jennings (b. 19-Apr-07), Phoenix Jennings (b. 24-Dec-06), Lyfe Michael Jennings (b. Mar-2011)
Daughter
Liyah Jennings (b. Oct-2008)
Lyfe Jennings Video Gallery

Talkin About Love (Feat. Demetria McKinny)

video

Gold

video

Pretty Is

video

S.E.X. (Feat. LaLa Brown)

video

Hypothetically

video

Stick Up Kid

video