Lyfe Jennings
Lyfe Jennings Profile Photo

Lyfe Jennings

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Chester Bamsu Jennings
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Lyfe Jennings Trivia
  1. Penned and performed an anthem called "Thank God for the NAACP" for the organization in 2003.

  2. Named his second album "The Phoenix" in reference to the Greek mythology Phoenix that symbolizes a rebirth, resurrection, or renewal.

  3. The number in his debut album "Lyfe 268-192" is his inmate number in prison.