Lyfe Jennings
Lyfe Jennings Profile Photo

Lyfe Jennings

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Chester Bamsu Jennings
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Lyfe Jennings Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs Airplay "Must Be Nice" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Song, Original or Adapted "People Get Ready" [from movie "Glory Road" (2006)] Alicia Keys
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "Must Be Nice" -