Fantasia Barrino Profile
Fantasia Barrino Profile Photo

Fantasia Barrino

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Fantasia Monique Barrino
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1984
Birth Place
High Point, North Carolina, US
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of "American Idol" 3rd season
Birth Name
Fantasia Monique Barrino
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1984
Birth Place
High Point, North Carolina, US
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Andrews High School in High Point, North Carolina
Father
Joseph Barrino
Mother
Diane Barrino
Spouse
Kendall Taylor (since 19-Jul-15)
Relation
Rodney, Young Dro (rapper)
Daughter
Zion Quari Barrino (b. 08-Aug-01), Dallas Xavier Barrino (b. 13-Dec-11)
Fantasia Barrino Video Gallery

Precious Lord (Aretha Franklin Homegoing)

video

Dr. Feelgood (Aretha Franklin Tribute)

video

In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning (Beauty Visual)

video

Baby, It's Cold Outside (Beauty Visual)

video

When I Met You

video

I Made It (Live)

video