Deadmau5 Profile
Deadmau5 Profile Photo

Deadmau5

Famous As
DJ, producer, remixer
Birth Name
Joel Thomas Zimmerman
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1981
Birth Place
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
DJ, producer, remixer
Popular for
Album "Random Album Title" (2008)
Birth Name
Joel Thomas Zimmerman
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1981
Birth Place
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Father
Rodney Thomas "Rod" Zimmerman
Mother
Nancy (nee Johnson)
Brother
Chris (younger)
Sister
Jennifer (older)
Spouse
Kelly "Grill" Fedoni (since 12-Aug-17)
Relation
Lindsey Evans (model, Sep-2010 - Sep-2011), Kat Von D (tattoo artist, engaged, split)
Deadmau5 Video Gallery

Channel 43 (Radio Edit) [Feat. Wolfgang Gartner]

video

Bridged by a Lightwave (Live Acoustic) [Feat. Kiesza]

video

Bridged by a Lightwave (Radio Edit) [Live] (Feat. Kiesza)

video

Pomegranate (Jay Robinson Remix) [Feat. The Neptunes]

video

Pomegranate (Feat. The Neptunes)

video

Pomegranate (Ninajirachi Remix) [Feat. The Neptunes]

video