Deadmau5
Deadmau5 Profile Photo

Deadmau5

Famous As
DJ, producer, remixer
Birth Name
Joel Thomas Zimmerman
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1981
Birth Place
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Deadmau5 Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Top EDM Artist - -
2013 N Top Dance Album ">Album Title Goes Here<" -
2013 N Top EDM Album ">Album Title Goes Here<" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Dance/Electronic Album "While (1<2)" -
2013 N Best Dance/Electronica Album "Album Title Goes Here" -
2012 N Best Dance Recording "Raise Your Weapon" Greta Svabo Bech
2012 N Best Dance/Electronica Album "4x4=12" -
2012 N Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "Rope (Deadmau5 Mix)" -
2009 N Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "The Longest Road (Deadmau5 Remix)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Artist (Solo) - -
2011 W Best Dubstep/DnB/Jungle Track "Raise Your Weapon" -
2011 W Best American DJ (North America) - -
2011 N Best Electro/Tech House Track "Animal Rights" Wolfgang Gartner
2011 N Best Producer - -
2011 N Best Global DJ - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Electronic Album of the Year "While (1<2)" -
2015 N Artist of the Year - -
2014 N Dance Recording of the Year ">Album Title Goes Here<" -
2013 W Artist of the Year - -
2012 N Dance Recording of the Year "Aural Psynapse" -
2012 N Artist of the Year - -
2012 N - - -
2011 N Dance Recording of the Year "Sofi Needs a Ladder" -
2010 W Dance Recording of the Year "For Lack of a Better Name" -
2009 W Dance Recording of the Year "Random Album Title" -
2009 N Dance Recording of the Year "Move for Me" Kaskade
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Canada Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Dance Video of the Year "The Veldt" Chris James
2013 N Fave Artist/Group - -
2013 N Post-Production of the Year "The Veldt" Chris James
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most Extreme Fan Outreach - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2012 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -
2010 N World's Best DJ - -