Gerard Way Profile
Gerard Way Profile Photo

Gerard Way

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Gerard Arthur Way
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1977
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Lead vocalist of the band My Chemical Romance
Birth Name
Gerard Arthur Way
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1977
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Belleville High School in 1995
  • Graduated from the School of Visual Arts in New York City, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in 1999
Father
Donald
Mother
Donna Lee Way
Brother
Mikey Way (younger)
Spouse
Lindsey Ann Ballato (bassist of the band Mindless Self Indulgence, since 3-Sept-07)
Daughter
Bandit Lee Way (b. 27-May-09)
Gerard Way Video Gallery

Dasher (Lyric Video) [Feat. Lydia Night]

video

Getting Down the Germs (Lyric Video)

video

Baby You're a Haunted House (Lyric Video)

video

Maya the Psychic (Live)

video

Millions

video

No Shows

video