Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Majorino

Tina Majorino

Tina Majorino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tina Marie Majorino

Birth Date :

February 07, 1985

Birth Place :

Westlake, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deb in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

Latest News


Megan Fox Reacts to Magazine's Apology Over Misinterpretation of Her 'Unattractive' Statement

June 01, 2012 06:36:37 GMT

has responded to the apology issued by a French magazine, Jalouse, that featured an interview with her in its April issue. The Mikaela Banes of "" movie series claims the publication has "grossly distorted and misrepresented" her statement.
...

Nick Cannon Explains No-Show as Host in Million Meals for FEED Benefit

June 01, 2012 06:03:10 GMT

reportedly sent people into panic mode when he was absent from a recent charity concert where he was supposed to serve as a host. The "" presenter blamed "budgets, production elements and other parties" for the no-show.
...

First Trailer of 'Boss' Season 2: The Mayor Thinks It's Time to Find New Leadership

June 01, 2012 05:53:32 GMT

The first sneak peek to "" season 2 has landed online, giving a look at what 's Tom Kane is going to deal with next. His health issue in one of the things highlighted in the trailer as he continues battling a degenerative brain disorder.
...

Grammy Awards Returns to Celebrate Music's Biggest Night on February 10, 2013

June 01, 2012 04:58:25 GMT

The National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences has announced the date for 2013 Grammy Awards. The celebration of Music's Biggest Night will be held at the Staples Center in Los Angeles on Sunday, February 10, 2013, and will air live on CBS from 8 - 11:30 P.M. (ET/PT).
...

'True Blood' Season 5: Tina Majorino's Cast as Another Vampire, Tara's Back

June 01, 2012 03:25:06 GMT

"" adds another vampire to its fifth season. A spokesperson for HBO has confirmed that , who is best known for her roles on "Veronica Mars" and "", lands a recurring role as a key member of the Vampire Authority's support staff. She will first appear in the third episode which is slated to air June 24.
...

Picture Gallery


Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - tina-majorino-true-blood-season-5-01 Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - tina-majorino-true-blood-season-5-02 Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - tina-majorino-true-blood-season-5-03 Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - tina-majorino-true-blood-season-5-04 Tina Majorino in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - tina-majorino-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-01 Tina Majorino in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - tina-majorino-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-02 Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_16_wenn3164079 Tina Majorino in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_23_wenn3164086 Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Veronica Mars (2014) Tina Majorino stars as Cindy 'Mac' Mackenzie in Warner Bros. Pictures' Veronica Mars (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter