Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Foley

Scott Foley

Scott Foley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott Kellerman Foley

Birth Date :

July 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Spouse :

Jennifer Garner (actress, 19-Oct-00 - 30-Mar-04), Marika Dominczyk (actress, since 5-Jun-07)

Claim to fame :

As Noel Crane in TV series "Felicity" (1998 - 2002)

Latest News


Video: Gwyneth Paltrow, Gerard Butler Read Mean Tweets on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!'

November 21, 2014 09:22:17 GMT

"" debuted a new edition of Celebrities Read Mean Tweets on Thursday night, November 20. In the two-and-a-half-minute clip, stars like , , and showed various reactions after reading the mean tweets about them.
...

'Scandal' Star Scott Foley and Wife Welcome Baby No. 3

November 19, 2014 22:35:15 GMT

Congratulations are in order for and Marika Dominczyk as they welcome another baby boy to their growing family. It's the third child and the second son for the Jake Ballard of "" and his actress wife.
...

Scott Foley Promoted to Series Regular in 'Scandal' Season 3

June 15, 2013 01:52:33 GMT

will return in permanent basis in "" season 3. The actor, who first appeared as Jake Ballard towards the end of the show's season 2, has been promoted to a full-fledged series regular ahead of the upcoming third season.
...

'True Blood' Adds Scott Foley to Season 4

June 22, 2011 03:14:53 GMT

"" season 4 will get extra testosterone injection. has been tapped to appear in the season finale, so TVLine reports. His role is a major recurring one, and he will continue appearing in the fifth season if the show gets another renewal.
...

Picture Gallery


Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - scott-foley-45th-naacp-image-awards-05 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - scott-foley-45th-naacp-image-awards-04 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - scott-foley-45th-naacp-image-awards-03 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - scott-foley-45th-naacp-image-awards-02 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - scott-foley-45th-naacp-image-awards-01 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - goldwyn-foley-washington-short-lowes-stanchfield-morton-young-45th-naacp-image-awards-press-room-02 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - goldwyn-foley-washington-short-lowes-stanchfield-morton-young-45th-naacp-image-awards-press-room-01 Scott Foley in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - goldwyn-foley-washington-short-lowes-stanchfield-45th-naacp-image-awards-press-room-01 Scott Foley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - scott-foley-true-blood-season-5-01 Scott Foley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - dominczyk-foley-true-blood-season-5-02 Scott Foley in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - dominczyk-foley-true-blood-season-5-01 Scott Foley in The New York Premiere of Higher Ground - Arrivals - scott-foley-premiere-higher-ground-01 Scott Foley in The New York Premiere of Higher Ground - Arrivals - dominczyk-foley-premiere-higher-ground-02 Scott Foley in The New York Premiere of Higher Ground - Arrivals - dominczyk-foley-premiere-higher-ground-01 Scott Foley in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Unknown' - Arrivals - wenn3213327 Scott Foley in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Unknown' - Arrivals - wenn3213291 Scott Foley in 2010 Chris Evert - Raymond James Pro-Celebrity Tennis Classic Pro-Am - scott-foley-pro-celebrity-tennis-classic-pro-am-01 Scott Foley in Chris Evert - Raymond James Pro-Celebrity Tennis Classic - JKZ-002255
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter