Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Majorino > Tina Majorino Filmography

Tina Majorino Filmography

Tina Majorino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tina Marie Majorino

Birth Date :

February 07, 1985

Birth Place :

Westlake, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deb in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)
Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2014)
stars as Cindy 'Mac' Mackenzie


Legends InfoLegends (2013) - TV
stars as Maggie Poole


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Heather Brooks


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2012) - TV
stars as Molly


Should've Been Romeo InfoShould've Been Romeo (2012)
stars as Alice


Napoleon Dynamite InfoNapoleon Dynamite (2011) - TV
stars as Deb


The Deep End InfoThe Deep End (2010) - TV
stars as Addy Fisher


What We Do Is Secret InfoWhat We Do Is Secret (2007)
stars as Michelle


Big Love InfoBig Love (2006) - TV
stars as Heather Tuttle


A Sharp (2006)
stars as The Daughter


Think Tank (2006)
stars as Sal


Testing Bob (2005) - TM
stars as Allison Barrett


Napoleon Dynamite InfoNapoleon Dynamite (2004)
stars as Deb


Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2004) - TV
stars as Cindy 'Mac' Mackenzie


Alice in Wonderland (1999) - TM
stars as Alice


Santa Fe (1997)
stars as Crystal Thomas


True Women (1997) - TM
stars as Young Euphemia Ashby


Before Women Had Wings (1997) - TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: Before Women Had Wings
stars as Avocet Abigail 'Bird' Jackson


Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997) - TM
stars as Janie Bailey


Un angelo a New York (1996) - TM aka New York Crossing


Waterworld (1995)
stars as Enola


Andre (1994)
stars as Toni Whitney


When a Man Loves a Woman (1994) aka To Have and to Hold
stars as Jessica Green


Corrina, Corrina (1994)
stars as Molly Singer


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Sophie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015