Home > Celebrity > M > Mehcad Brooks

Mehcad Brooks

Mehcad Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Date :

October 25, 1980

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matthew Applewhite in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2006)

Latest News


Woman Told Rhona Mitra to Pay Up for Accident Injuries

December 04, 2011 16:44:19 GMT

is named in a lawsuit filed by a female biker who allegedly suffered injuries after the actress' SUV struck her motorcycle. The unnamed woman is asking the "" star to pay up for the damages that she had done to her and her bike.
...

Report: Elisabetta Canalis Splits From 'True Blood' Star

December 03, 2011 17:42:42 GMT

Although they were seen as happy as they can be less than a month ago, and reportedly have gone their own ways. Radar Online said that they split after a furious argument in the lobby of her West Hollywood apartment building Thursday, December 1 night.
...

Picture Gallery


Mehcad Brooks in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - mehcad-brooks-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 Mehcad Brooks in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - mehcad-brooks-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-02 Mehcad Brooks in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - mehcad-brooks-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-03 Mehcad Brooks in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - mehcad-brooks-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-04 Mehcad Brooks in Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile - brooks-canalis-launch-party-google-music-01 Mehcad Brooks in Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour - abc_disney_summer_tour_21_wenn2947344 Mehcad Brooks in Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour - abc_disney_summer_tour_42_wenn2947365 Mehcad Brooks in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice" - splice_2_wenn2871043
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter