Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Majorino > Tina Majorino Awards

Tina Majorino Awards

Tina Majorino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tina Marie Majorino

Birth Date :

February 07, 1985

Birth Place :

Westlake, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deb in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Love Scene for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
shared with Jon Heder

Young Artist Awards


1998

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Supporting Young Actress for Before Women Had Wings (1997) (TV movie)

1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by an Actress Under Ten in a Motion Picture for Andre (1994)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Actress Under Ten in a Television Series for Camp Wilder (1992) (TV series)

YoungStar Awards


1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film for Alice in Wonderland (1999) (TV movie)

1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie for Before Women Had Wings (1997) (TV movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tina Majorino Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals
Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals