Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Dalton

Timothy Dalton

Timothy Dalton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Date :

March 21, 1946

Birth Place :

Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "The Living Daylights" (1987)

Latest News


'I'm Into You' Video Teaser: Jennifer Lopez in Snake-Print Sundress

April 05, 2011 03:58:57 GMT

moves on from her first single "On the Floor" to the second one "I'm Into You". Recently, the female judge of "" shot a music video for the -assisted single in Mexico, and she willingly shared its sneak peek via two on-set pictures.
...

'Chuck' 4.20 Preview: The Volkoffs Are Back

April 05, 2011 03:42:06 GMT

Two familiar faces are back to "" next week. In "Chuck Versus the Family Volkoff'", a bad day gets worse when Sarah throws Chuck a surprising relationship curveball as the CIA orders Vivian Volkoff assassinated. In order to prove Vivian's innocence, Chuck must put his trust in a dangerous ally, her father Alexei Volkoff.
...

'Chuck' 4.07 Preview: Timothy Dalton Guest Stars

October 26, 2010 08:47:03 GMT

"" continues with its guest stars fiesta next week when James Bond himself came to visit. who portrayed the famous spy in "The Living Daylights" (1987) and "Licence to Kill" (1989) is playing Gregory Tuttle who can verify everything that Chuck's mom says.
...

'Chuck' Brings In James Bond Actor for Multiple Episodes

August 27, 2010 03:04:02 GMT

With the latest casting news, "" has proven itself to be one series to watch this Fall. , one of the actors who had the honor to portray James Bond, is guest-starring on the spy-series for a multi-episode arc. Dalton would make his first appearance in seventh episode titled "Chuck Versus the First Fight."
...

New Released Tape: Mel Gibson Targets Oksana Grigorieva's Ex-Lover, Timothy Dalton

July 27, 2010 03:47:58 GMT

Another recording tape featuring troubled actor launching racist insults, threats, profane tirades aimed at ex-girlfriend has made its way to the internet. In the tape, which is the 7th audio released by Radar Online, Mel is heard getting jealous of Oksana's ex-lover, former James Bond star .
...

Picture Gallery


Timothy Dalton in American Society of Cinematographers 24th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - Arrivals - wenn2757101 Timothy Dalton in American Society of Cinematographers 24th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - Arrivals - wenn2757109 Timothy Dalton stars as Jones in Columbia Pictures' The Tourist (2010) Timothy Dalton stars as Jones and Paul Bettany stars as Acheson in Columbia Pictures' The Tourist (2010) Timothy Dalton, Rufus Sewell and Paul Bettany in Columbia Pictures' The Tourist (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter