Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Dalton > Timothy Dalton Profile

Timothy Dalton Profile

Timothy Dalton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Date :

March 21, 1946

Birth Place :

Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "The Living Daylights" (1987)

Timothy Dalton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As James Bond in "The Living Daylights" (1987)

Timothy Dalton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy Peter Dalton

Birth Date

March 21, 1946

Birth Place

Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Welsh

Eye Color

Green

Timothy Dalton Family


Relation

Vanessa Redgrave (actress, 1971-1986), Oksana Grigorieva (musician, since 1997)

Son

Alexander (b. August 7, 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Timothy Dalton Pictures


American Society of Cinematographers 24th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - Arrivals
American Society of Cinematographers 24th Annual Outstanding Achievement Awards - Arrivals