Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Allen

Tim Allen

Tim Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Allen Dick

Birth Date :

June 13, 1953

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Spouse :

Laura Diebel (7-Apr-84 - Mar-03), Jane Hajduk (actress, since 7-Oct-06)

Claim to fame :

As Tim Taylor in sitcom "Home Improvement" (1991)

Picture Gallery


Tim Allen in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - hajduk-allen-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02
Tim Allen in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - hajduk-allen-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01
Tim Allen in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - tim-allen-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01
Tim Allen in The 5th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic - Arrivals - tim-allen-5th-annual-george-lopez-celebrity-golf-classic-02
Tim Allen in The 5th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic - Arrivals - tim-allen-5th-annual-george-lopez-celebrity-golf-classic-01
Tim Allen in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - tim-allen-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01

Filmography


2014 : Toy Story That Time Forgot
2014 : Toy Story 4
2013 : Adventures of the Penguin King
2013 : 3 Geezers!
2012 : Chimpanzee
2011 : Hawaiian Vacation
2011 : Small Fry
2011 : Last Man Standing (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links