Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Cusack

Joan Cusack

Joan Cusack

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Joan Mary Cusack

Birth Date :

October 11, 1962

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Richard Burke (attorney, since 1993)

Claim to fame :

As Cyn in "Working Girl" (1988)

Latest News


Shannon Tavarez's Mom Released Statement in the Wake of Her Death

November 04, 2010 08:51:31 GMT

The mother of tragic Broadway star Shannon Tavarez has vowed to carry on with the youngster's fight to convince Americans to sign up to donate bone marrow. The 11 year old, who played the young Nala in hit musical "The Lion King", failed to find a donor in her long battle with acute myeloid leukaemia and passed away on Monday, November 1.
...

William H. Macy Is Joan Cusack and Jeremy Piven's Former Babysitter

November 04, 2010 08:06:48 GMT

Actor has an odd link to his co-stars in new TV comedy series "" - he once babysat them for their parents. The Fargo star recalls looking after and when they were kids in Chicago, Illinois.
...

Celebrity Families Gather at Los Angeles Premiere of 'Toy Story 3'

June 14, 2010 07:45:28 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has invited some Hollywood stars to spend their weekend at the Los Angeles premiere of "". Taking place at the El Capitan Theatre in Hollywood, California on Sunday, June 13, the event did not only welcome the cast members but also their families.
...

Picture Gallery


Joan Cusack in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - burke-cusack-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Joan Cusack in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - joan-cusack-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Joan Cusack in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - joan-cusack-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-black-thornton-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-01 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - aykroyd-cusack-thornton-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-01 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - aykroyd-cusack-thornton-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-02 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - aykroyd-cusack-thornton-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-03 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - aykroyd-cusack-thornton-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-04 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - joan-cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-01 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - joan-cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-02 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - joan-cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-03 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-02 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-black-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-01 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-04 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-03 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-02 Joan Cusack in John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cusack-john-cusack-walk-of-fame-01 Joan Cusack in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mars Needs Moms!' - wenn3238700 Joan Cusack in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mars Needs Moms!' - wenn3238709 Joan Cusack in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mars Needs Moms!' - wenn3238723 Joan Cusack in Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals - toy_story_25_wenn2886671 Joan Cusack in Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals - toy_story_19_wenn2886665 Joan Cusack in "Confessions of a Shopaholic" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006510 Joan Cusack in "Confessions of a Shopaholic" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006509 Joan Cusack in "Confessions of a Shopaholic" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006508 Joan Cusack in "Confessions of a Shopaholic" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006506 Joan Cusack in Friends With Money Premiere - wenn555327 John Goodman, Isla Fisher and Joan Cusack in Walt Disney Pictures' Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) Joan Cusack stars as "Liz" in New Line Cinema’s release of Menno Meyjes’s MARTIAN CHILD. Photo Credit: Rob McEwan. Cameron Diaz, Joan Cusack and Alec Baldwin in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Joan Cusack and Stanley Tucci in a scene from Kit Kittredge: An American Girl 2008 From HBO Films/A Picturehouse- Photographer: Cylla vonTiedemann. Stanley Tucci and Joan Cusack in a scene from Kit Kittredge: An American Girl 2008 From HBO Films/A Picturehouse release.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter