Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Date :

March 16, 1971

Birth Place :

El Paso, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Simon in "Death at a Funeral" (2007)

Latest News


'Suburgatory' Regulars Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Departing Show

June 01, 2013 02:16:48 GMT

and Rex Lee are leaving "" neighborhood. The Hollywood Reporter has confirmed report that the two series regulars won't return to the upcoming third season of the ABC comedy.
...

Alan Tudyk Facing Charges for DUI

February 01, 2011 07:44:41 GMT

Actor is facing a charge of driving under the influence (DUI) following an arrest on Sunday, January 30. Tudyk, who had a small role in comedy "Dodgeball", was allegedly caught speeding on a California highway at around 1 A.M.
...

Picture Gallery


Alan Tudyk in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-02 Alan Tudyk in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Alan Tudyk in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-tca-winter-press-tour-03 Alan Tudyk in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-tca-winter-press-tour-02 Alan Tudyk in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-tca-winter-press-tour-01 Alan Tudyk in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - alan-tudyk-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Alan Tudyk in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - alan-tudyk-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Alan Tudyk in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - alan-tudyk-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-02 Alan Tudyk in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - alan-tudyk-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-01 Alan Tudyk Out and About in Beverly Hills - wenn2771677 Alan Tudyk in The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con Party - alan-tudyk-2009-comic-con-party-01 Alan Tudyk in The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con Party - alan-tudyk-2009-comic-con-party-02 Alan Tudyk in Premiere of 3:10 to Yuma - alan-tudyk-premiere-3-10-to-yuma-03 Alan Tudyk in Premiere of 3:10 to Yuma - alan-tudyk-premiere-3-10-to-yuma-02 Alan Tudyk in Premiere of 3:10 to Yuma - alan-tudyk-premiere-3-10-to-yuma-01 Alan Tudyk in Knocked Up Premiere - Arrivals - alan-tudyk-premiere-knocked-up-01 Alan Tudyk in London Film and Comic Convention - alan-tudyk-london-film-comic-convention-01 Alan Tudyk in London Film and Comic Convention - alan-tudyk-london-film-comic-convention-02 Alan Tudyk in Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere - DGG-009450 Alan Tudyk in Special Screening of Slither - alan-tudyk-screening-slither-01 Alan Tudyk in Special Screening of Slither - alan-tudyk-screening-slither-02 Alan Tudyk in Special Screening of Slither - alan-tudyk-screening-slither-03 Cody Wai-Ho Lee stars as Dylan and Alan Tudyk in Anchor Bay Films' Beautiful Boy (2011) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Alan Tudyk in Anchor Bay Films' Beautiful Boy (2011) Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker and Tyler Labine stars as Dale in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Tyler Labine stars as Dale and Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker and Tyler Labine stars as Dale in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Tyler Labine stars as Dale and Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker and Tyler Labine stars as Dale in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Poster of IFC Midnight's Premature (2014) Tyler Labine stars as Dale and Alan Tudyk stars as Tucker in Magnolia Pictures' Tucker & Dale vs Evil (2011) Alan Tudyk stars as Ben Chapman in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013) Alan Tudyk stars as Mark and Jennifer Jostyn stars as Gwen in Tribeca Film's Conception (2012). Photo credit by Noah Rosenthal.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter