Home > Celebrity > S > Sophia Loren

Sophia Loren

Sophia Loren

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sofia Villani Scicolone

Birth Date :

September 20, 1934

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Spouse :

Carlo Ponti (film producer, 1957)

Claim to fame :

As Cesira in "Two Women" (1960)

Picture Gallery


Sophia Loren Attends A Press Conference Prior to Her Attandance at Miss Czech Republic 2014 - sophia-loren-press-conference-miss-czech-republic-2014-02
Sophia Loren Attends A Press Conference Prior to Her Attandance at Miss Czech Republic 2014 - sophia-loren-press-conference-miss-czech-republic-2014-01
Sophia Loren in The Charity Federation Fund of Russia - sophia-loren-the-charity-federation-fund-of-russia-01
Sophia Loren in Paris Fashion Week Fall 2011 - Menswear - Giorgio Armani Prive - Arrivals - wenn3179205
Sophia Loren at The Douro Film Festival Where She Was Presented with "Casta Douro Carreira" Award - wenn3003271
Sophia Loren in VIP Reception to Launch MSC Magnifica - sophia-loren-launch-msc-magnifica-01

Filmography


2014 : Human Voice
2010 : La mia casa e piena di specchi
2009 : Nine
2004 : Peperoni ripieni e pesci in faccia
2004 : Lives of the Saints
2002 : Between Strangers
2001 : Francesca e Nunziata
1997 : Soleil
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links