Home > Celebrity > S > Sophia Loren > Sophia Loren Profile

Sophia Loren Profile

Sophia Loren

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sofia Villani Scicolone

Birth Date :

September 20, 1934

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Cesira in "Two Women" (1960)

Sophia Loren Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cesira in "Two Women" (1960)

Sophia Loren Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sofia Villani Scicolone

Birth Date

September 20, 1934

Birth Place

Rome, Italy

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

Italian

Sophia Loren Family


Father

Riccardo Scicolone

Mother

Romilda Villani

Sister

Maria

Spouse

Carlo Ponti (film producer, 1957)

Son

Carlo Ponti, Jr. (b. 29-Dec-68), Edoardo Ponti (film director, b. 6-Jan-73)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sophia Loren Pictures


Apothic Wines and SVEDKA Vodka Present The Los Angeles Premiere of A24 and DIRECTV's Dark Places
Apothic Wines and SVEDKA Vodka Present The Los Angeles Premiere of A24 and DIRECTV's Dark Places
Launch of Pirelli Calender 2010 Gala Dinner
16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Sophia Loren Attends A Press Conference Prior to Her Attandance at Miss Czech Republic 2014
Sophia Loren Appearing on German ZDF TV Show Wetten, Dass...
The Charity Federation Fund of Russia
Apothic Wines and SVEDKA Vodka Present The Los Angeles Premiere of A24 and DIRECTV's Dark Places
16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals