Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Sweeney

Alison Sweeney

Alison Sweeney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Date :

September 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

David Sanov (California Highway Patrolman, since 8-Jul-00)

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1965)

Latest News


Alison Sweeney Exits 'The Biggest Loser' After 13 Seasons

August 26, 2015 03:34:57 GMT

is cutting her ties with "". The upcoming 17th season will not see the return of Sweeney as the host after she confirmed her exit from the NBC reality show.
...

Alison Sweeney Leaving 'Days of Our Lives' for Family

January 21, 2014 15:05:51 GMT

After more than two decades going through "", is ending her run. The 37-year-old actress announced on "" on Tuesday, January 21 that she would be leaving the soap opera this year.
...

On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

Picture Gallery


Alison Sweeney in Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries Summer Press Tour - alison-sweeney-hallmark-channel-hallmark-movies-and-mysteries-summer-press-tour-04 Alison Sweeney in Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries Summer Press Tour - alison-sweeney-hallmark-channel-hallmark-movies-and-mysteries-summer-press-tour-03 Alison Sweeney in Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries Summer Press Tour - alison-sweeney-hallmark-channel-hallmark-movies-and-mysteries-summer-press-tour-02 Alison Sweeney in Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries Summer Press Tour - alison-sweeney-hallmark-channel-hallmark-movies-and-mysteries-summer-press-tour-01 Alison Sweeney in Hallmark TCA Winter 2015 Party - alison-sweeney-hallmark-tca-winter-2015-party-01 Alison Sweeney in Hallmark TCA Winter 2015 Party - alison-sweeney-hallmark-tca-winter-2015-party-02 Alison Sweeney in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-01 Alison Sweeney in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-02 Alison Sweeney in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - sweeney-sanov-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-01 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-01 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-02 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-03 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-04 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-05 Alison Sweeney in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - alison-sweeney-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-06 Alison Sweeney in Film Premiere Frozen - sanov-sweeney-premiere-frozen-02 Alison Sweeney in Film Premiere Frozen - sanov-sweeney-premiere-frozen-01 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-09 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-08 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-07 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-06 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-05 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-04 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-03 Alison Sweeney in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - alison-sweeney-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Alison Sweeney in Winnie the Pooh Premiere - alison-sweeney-premiere-winnie-the-pooh-01 Alison Sweeney in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - alison-sweeney-premiere-cars-2-02 Alison Sweeney in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - alison-sweeney-premiere-cars-2-01 Alison Sweeney in The Days of Our Lives 45th Anniversary Party - days_of_our_lives_03_wenn3085505 Alison Sweeney in The Days of Our Lives 45th Anniversary Party - days_of_our_lives_09_wenn3085507 Alison Sweeney in The Days of Our Lives 45th Anniversary Party - days_of_our_lives_07_wenn3085508 Alison Sweeney in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_029_wenn5480920 Alison Sweeney in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_027_wenn5480918 Alison Sweeney in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_032_wenn5480923 Alison Sweeney in NBC Fall Preview Party - Arrivals - ALO-027319
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter