Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Gere > Richard Gere Profile

Richard Gere Profile

Richard Gere

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date :

August 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)

Richard Gere Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)

Richard Gere Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date

August 31, 1949

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from North Syracuse Central High School in 1967
  • Attended the University of Massachusetts Amherst

Richard Gere Family


Father

George Gere

Mother

Doris Anna Tiffany

Spouse

Cindy Crawford (supermodel, 12-Dec-91 - 1995), Carey Lowell (actress, since 9-Nov-02 - split)

Son

Homer James Jigme Gere (b. 6-Feb-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Richard Gere Pictures


Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
The 44th Giffoni Film Festival - Blue Carpet Arrivals
Franny Movie Set
Richard Gere on The Film Set of Movie Franny
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set