Home > Celebrity > B > Bella Heathcote

Bella Heathcote

Bella Heathcote

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabella Heathcote

Birth Date :

May 27, 1987

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Victoria Winters / Josette DuPres in "Dark Shadows" (2012)

Latest News


First Look at the Cast of 'Pride and Prejudice and Zombies'

October 31, 2014 03:59:43 GMT

Now that production is on full throttle, the first image of "" is ready to be shared. The five Bennet sisters are far from the classic novel's version, wielding swords to fight the undead.
...

'Pride and Prejudice and Zombies' Moves on With Lily James, Sam Riley

August 05, 2014 02:10:17 GMT

The long in-development "" is coming back to life with the casting of , and . After several production delays and casting changes, the adaptation of Seth Grahame-Smith's remix novel will start shooting in September.
...

Newcomer Beats Emma Watson and Bella Heathcote to Win 'Secret Service' Lead Role

September 06, 2013 06:30:17 GMT

Neither nor ends up snatching the female lead role in "The Secret Service" after all. After considering the two actresses, director Matthew Vaughn has changed his mind and cast a newcomer instead. Variety reports that Sophie Cookson has landed the coveted role in the spy movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Bella Heathcote in 2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bella-heathcote-2015-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bella Heathcote in 2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bella-heathcote-2015-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bella Heathcote in Chanel Hosts A Benefit Dinner for The Natural Resources Defense Council's Ocean Initiative - bella-heathcote-benefit-dinner-for-the-natural-resources-defense-council-s-ocean-initiative-02 Bella Heathcote in Chanel Hosts A Benefit Dinner for The Natural Resources Defense Council's Ocean Initiative - bella-heathcote-benefit-dinner-for-the-natural-resources-defense-council-s-ocean-initiative-01 Bella Heathcote in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bella Heathcote in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bella Heathcote in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-lacma-2012-01 Bella Heathcote in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-lacma-2012-02 Bella Heathcote in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-lacma-2012-03 Bella Heathcote in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - heathcote-dominik-lacma-2012-01 Bella Heathcote in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - bella-heathcote-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-01 Bella Heathcote in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - bella-heathcote-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-02 Bella Heathcote in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - bella-heathcote-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-03 Bella Heathcote in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - bella-heathcote-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-04 Bella Heathcote in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - bella-heathcote-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-05 Bella Heathcote in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - bella-heathcote-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-04 Bella Heathcote in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - bella-heathcote-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-03 Bella Heathcote in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - bella-heathcote-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-02 Bella Heathcote in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - bella-heathcote-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Bella Heathcote in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-05 Bella Heathcote in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-04 Bella Heathcote in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-03 Bella Heathcote in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-02 Bella Heathcote in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - bella-heathcote-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-05 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-04 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-03 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-02 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-06 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-07 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-08 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-09 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - bella-heathcote-premiere-dark-shadows-10 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - heathcote-green-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Bella Heathcote in Dark Shadows Premiere - heathcote-green-premiere-dark-shadows-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter