Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Gere > Richard Gere Trivia

Richard Gere Trivia

Richard Gere

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date :

August 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)
Slated to receive the 2007 Marian Anderson Award, mainly to honor his advocacy efforts on behalf of independence for Tibet and better care for HIV/AIDS patients, on November 12, 2007.
Named Man of the Year by Harvard University's Hasty Pudding Theatricals by January 2006.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Richard Gere Pictures


Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
Franny Movie Set
The 44th Giffoni Film Festival - Blue Carpet Arrivals
Franny Movie Set