Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Gere > Richard Gere Filmography

Richard Gere Filmography

Richard Gere

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date :

August 31, 1949

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Julian Kaye in "American Gigolo" (1978)
Oppenheimer Strategies InfoOppenheimer Strategies (2016)


The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel InfoThe Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2015) aka "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 2"
stars as Guy


Franny InfoFranny (2015)
stars as Franny


Henry & Me InfoHenry & Me (2014)
stars as Henry (voice)


Time Out of Mind InfoTime Out of Mind (2014)
stars as George


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Boss


Arbitrage InfoArbitrage (2012)
stars as Robert Miller


The Double InfoThe Double (2011)
stars as Paul Shepherdson


Amelia InfoAmelia (2009)
stars as George Putnam


Hachiko: A Dog's Story InfoHachiko: A Dog's Story (2009)
stars as Parker Wilson


Brooklyn's Finest InfoBrooklyn's Finest (2009)
stars as Eddie Dugan


Nights in Rodanthe InfoNights in Rodanthe (2008)
stars as Dr. Paul Flanner


The Hunting Party InfoThe Hunting Party (2007) aka Spring Break in Bosnia
stars as Simon


I'm Not There InfoI'm Not There (2007)
stars as Billy the Kid


The Hoax InfoThe Hoax (2007)
stars as Clifford Irving


The Flock InfoThe Flock (2007)
stars as Agent Erroll Babbage


Bee Season InfoBee Season (2005)
stars as Saul


Shall We Dance? InfoShall We Dance? (2004)
stars as John Clark


Unfaithful (2002) aka Infidčle (France)
stars as Edward 'Ed' Sumner


The Mothman Prophecies (2002)
stars as John Klein


Chicago (2002)
stars as Billy Flynn


Dr. T & the Women (2000) aka Dr. T and the Women
stars as Dr. Sullivan Travis (Dr. T)


Autumn in New York (2000)
stars as Will Keane


Runaway Bride (1999)
stars as Ike Graham


The Jackal (1997) aka Schakal, Der (Germany)
stars as Declan Joseph Mulqueen


Red Corner (1997)
stars as Jack Moore


Primal Fear (1996)
stars as Martin Vail


First Knight (1995)
stars as Lancelot


Intersection (1994)
stars as Vincent Eastman


Sommersby (1993)
stars as John Robert 'Jack' Sommersby


And the Band Played On (1993) - TM
stars as The Choreographer


Mr. Jones (1993)
stars as Mr. Jones


Final Analysis (1992)
stars as Isaac Barr


Hachi-gatsu no kyôshikyoku (1991) aka Rhapsody in August
stars as Clark


Pretty Woman (1990)
stars as Edward Lewis


Internal Affairs (1990)
stars as Dennis Peck


Miles from Home (1988) aka Farm of the Year
stars as Frank Roberts


Power (1986)
stars as Pete St. John


No Mercy (1986)
stars as Eddie Jillette


King David (1985)
stars as David


The Cotton Club (1984)
stars as Dixie Dwyer


The Honorary Consul (1983) aka Beyond the Limit
stars as Dr. Eduardo Plarr


Breathless (1983) aka A Bout de Souffle Made in USA
stars as Jesse Lujack


An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)
stars as Zack Mayo


American Gigolo (1980)
stars as Julian Kaye


Yanks (1979) aka Yanks - Gestern waren wir noch Fremde (West Germany)
stars as Matt


Bloodbrothers (1978) aka A Father's Love
stars as Thomas Stony De Coco


Days of Heaven (1978)
stars as Bill


Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977)
stars as Tony Lo Porto


Baby Blue Marine (1976)
stars as Raider


Report to the Commissioner (1975) aka Operation Undercover
stars as Billy


Strike Force (1975) - TM aka Crackdown
stars as Trooper Walter Spenser


Chelsea D.H.O. (1973) - TM
stars as Milo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Calvin Harris
2015 Glamour Magazine Woman of the Year Awards
Jun 02, 2015
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Stopped by Beauty Park Medical Salon
Jun 02, 2015
Brit Marling
2015 Sundance Institute Celebration Benefit
Jun 02, 2015
Leah Remini
VIVA GLAM Magazine Celebrity Issue Launch Party
Jun 02, 2015
50 Cent
Power Season Two Series Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 02, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jun 01, 2015
Elle Fanning
Elle Fanning Wearing No Make Up At Studio City Farmers Market
May 31, 2015