Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Date :

November 04, 1969

Birth Place :

Uvalde, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Camila Alves (model, since 9-Apr-12)

Claim to fame :

As Jake Brigance in "A Time to Kill" (1996)

Biography


Hollywood might have the awards scorers like Jack Nicholson and Al Pacino or pure entertainers like Seann William Scott and Jason Biggs. But between those two layers there was a need for something to fill in the middle, some actors who were not only lightly amusing but also astonishing at the same time. Simply charming in "How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days" (2003) but was dumbfounding in "A Time To Kill" (1996) Matthew McConaughey easily slipped under this category.

Picture Gallery


Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01
Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-04
Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02
Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - Press Room - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-press-room-01
Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - Press Room - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-press-room-02
Matthew McConaughey in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - Press Room - matthew-mcconaughey-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-press-room-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links