Home > Celebrity > A > Archie Panjabi

Archie Panjabi

Archie Panjabi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Archana Panjabi

Birth Date :

May 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Spouse :

Rajesh Nihalani (tailor, since 1998)

Claim to fame :

As Pinky Bhamra in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2002)

Latest News


Julianna Margulies and Archie Panjabi's Final 'The Good Wife' Scene Filmed Separately

May 16, 2015 06:00:45 GMT

The final scene of and 's characters in the season 6 finale of "" was reportedly filmed separately. According to TVLine, Julianna and Archie "did not shoot that scene together."
...

'The Good Wife': Archie Panjabi Exits in Season 6 Finale

May 11, 2015 09:07:20 GMT

"" gave Kalinda a bittersweet farewell in the season 6 finale as the actress departed the show. [SPOILER ALERT!] Kalinda, who hid from Lemond Bishop (Mike Colter), left the town in the middle of the night, but then visited a local bar where she and Alicia () usually had a drink.
...

Archie Panjabi to Leave 'The Good Wife' After Six Seasons

October 16, 2014 01:33:42 GMT

"" is losing another of its original cast members. It has been announced that , who has played the fierce Kalinda Sharma since the first season, will leave the show at the end of the current sixth season. The Hollywood Reporter first reported the news.
...

Picture Gallery


Archie Panjabi in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - archie-panjabi-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-01 Archie Panjabi in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - archie-panjabi-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-02 Archie Panjabi in Lexus Short Films Series Presents Life Is Amazing - archie-panjabi-life-is-amazing-02 Archie Panjabi in Lexus Short Films Series Presents Life Is Amazing - archie-panjabi-life-is-amazing-01 Archie Panjabi in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-02 Archie Panjabi in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-01 Archie Panjabi in American Hustle New York Premiere - archie-panjabi-ny-premiere-american-hustle-01 Archie Panjabi in American Hustle New York Premiere - archie-panjabi-ny-premiere-american-hustle-02 Archie Panjabi in American Hustle New York Premiere - archie-panjabi-ny-premiere-american-hustle-03 Archie Panjabi in American Hustle New York Premiere - archie-panjabi-ny-premiere-american-hustle-04 Archie Panjabi in The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-2013-victoria-s-secret-fashion-show-arrivals-02 Archie Panjabi in The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-2013-victoria-s-secret-fashion-show-arrivals-01 Archie Panjabi in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - archie-panjabi-44th-naacp-image-awards-02 Archie Panjabi in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - archie-panjabi-44th-naacp-image-awards-01 Archie Panjabi in Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - archie-panjabi-premiere-the-hobbit-an-unexpected-journey-01 Archie Panjabi in The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - archie-panjabi-2012-victoria-s-secret-fashion-show-03 Archie Panjabi in The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - archie-panjabi-2012-victoria-s-secret-fashion-show-02 Archie Panjabi in The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - archie-panjabi-2012-victoria-s-secret-fashion-show-01 Archie Panjabi in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Archie Panjabi in The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-vh1-divas-celebrates-soul-03 Archie Panjabi in The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-vh1-divas-celebrates-soul-02 Archie Panjabi in The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-vh1-divas-celebrates-soul-01 Archie Panjabi in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Archie Panjabi in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Archie Panjabi in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Archie Panjabi in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - archie-panjabi-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Archie Panjabi in The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife' - the_good_wife_011_wenn5545676 Archie Panjabi in The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife' - the_good_wife_009_wenn5545640 Archie Panjabi in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - wenn2979956
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter