Home > Celebrity > C > Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Date :

January 05, 1959

Birth Place :

Urbana, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Jeanne Johnson (television news producer, since 1993)

Claim to fame :

As Victor Kruger / The Kurgan in "Highlander" (1986)

Latest News


New 'Warcraft' Footage Leaks Online

August 31, 2015 03:20:48 GMT

New footage of video game adaptation "" has leaked online. The footage is presumably a part of the first trailer. Although the video has poor quality and the sound is uneasy to understand, it clearly indicates that the movie will be full of war between orcs and humans.
...

'Legends of Tomorrow' Finds Its Vandal Savage, 'Chicago P.D.' Casts 'The Flash' Alum

August 05, 2015 07:24:15 GMT

The CW's new series "" has cast another actor to play its supervillain. Danish actor Casper Crump has landed the role of Vandal Savage, the time traveling and immortal villain.
...

'Warcraft' Movie Characters Officially Announced

November 08, 2014 05:38:11 GMT

Although cast members for "" have been announced and the movie has gone into production, the character lineup was kept under wraps until now. As director Duncan Jones attended BlizzCon to promote the upcoming project, Legendary Pictures revealed which orcs and warriors in the video game would be brought to the big screen.
...

Picture Gallery


Clancy Brown in The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water World Premiere - Arrivals - clancy-brown-premiere-the-spongebob-movie-sponge-out-of-water-01 Clancy Brown in The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water World Premiere - Arrivals - clancy-brown-premiere-the-spongebob-movie-sponge-out-of-water-02 Clancy Brown in Latino International Film Institute and Festival - LALIFF 2013 - clancy-brown-laliff-2013-01 Clancy Brown in Latino International Film Institute and Festival - LALIFF 2013 - clancy-brown-laliff-2013-02 Clancy Brown in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - clancy-brown-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-01 Clancy Brown in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn2823377 Clancy Brown in "WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-018192 Clancy Brown stars as Dr. Albert Marconi in Magnet Releasing's John Dies at the End (2013) Clancy Brown stars as Dr. Albert Marconi and Allison Weissman stars as Shelly in Magnet Releasing's John Dies at the End (2013) Clancy Brown stars as Angus in Circle of Confusion's Hellbenders (2012) Clancy Brown stars as Angus in Circle of Confusion's Hellbenders (2012) Christian Stolte, Clancy Brown and Connie Britton in Warner Bros. Pictures' A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) Matt Damon (Mark Whitacre) and Clancy Brown in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Dennis Quaid stars as Ben Schwartzwalder and Clancy Brown stars as Roy Simmons Sr. in Universal Pictures' The Express (2008) Jason Statham stars as Phil Broker and Clancy Brown stars as Sheriff Keith Rodrigue in Open Road Films' Homefront (2013) Clancy Brown stars as Sheriff Keith Rodrigue and Jason Statham stars as Phil Broker in Open Road Films' Homefront (2013) Clancy Brown stars as Sheriff and Cicely Tyson stars as Mrs. Watts in Lifetime's The Trip to Bountiful (2014). Photo credit by Annette Brown. Clancy Brown stars as Sheriff and Cicely Tyson stars as Mrs. Watts in Lifetime's The Trip to Bountiful (2014). Photo credit by Annette Brown. Clancy Brown stars as Angus in Circle of Confusion's Hellbenders (2012) Dan Fogler, Robyn Rikoon, Clifton Collins Jr., Clancy Brown, Andre Royo and Macon Blair in Circle of Confusion's Hellbenders (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter