Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Nolte > Nick Nolte Filmography

Nick Nolte Filmography

Nick Nolte

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Date :

February 08, 1941

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tom Jordache in TV series "Rich Man, Poor Man" (1976)
Graves (2016) - TV
stars as Richard Graves


A Magnificent Death from a Shattered Hand InfoA Magnificent Death from a Shattered Hand (2015)


The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015) aka "Ridiculous 6"
stars as Frank Stockburn


A Walk in the Woods InfoA Walk in the Woods (2015)
stars as Katz


Return to Sender InfoReturn to Sender (2014)
stars as Mitchell Wells


Gracepoint InfoGracepoint (2014) - TV
stars as Jack Reinhold


Noah InfoNoah (2014)
stars as Watcher Samyaza (voice)


Asthma InfoAsthma (2014)
stars as Werewolf (voice)


The Company You Keep InfoThe Company You Keep (2013)
stars as Donal


Hateship Loveship InfoHateship Loveship (2013) aka "Hateship, Friendship"
stars as Mr. McCauley


Parker InfoParker (2013)
stars as Hurley


The Trials of Cate McCall InfoThe Trials of Cate McCall (2013)
stars as Bridges


The Gangster Squad InfoThe Gangster Squad (2012)
stars as Bill Parker


A puerta fria (2012)
stars as Mr. Battleworth


Luck InfoLuck (2011) - TV
stars as Walter Smith


Arthur InfoArthur (2011)
stars as Burt Johnson


Zookeeper InfoZookeeper (2011)
stars as Bernie the Gorilla (voice)


Warrior InfoWarrior (2011)
stars as Paddy Conlon


Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore InfoCats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
stars as Butch (voice)


My Own Love Song InfoMy Own Love Song (2010)
stars as Caldwell


Arcadia Lost InfoArcadia Lost (2010)
stars as Benerji


My Horizon (2009)
stars as Lowell


The Mysteries of Pittsburgh InfoThe Mysteries of Pittsburgh (2008)
stars as Joe Bechstein


The Spiderwick Chronicles InfoThe Spiderwick Chronicles (2008) aka The Spiderwick Chronicles: The IMAX Experience
stars as Mulgarath


Tropic Thunder InfoTropic Thunder (2008)
stars as Four Leaf Tayback - Vietnam Crew


Off the Black InfoOff the Black (2006)
stars as Ray Cook


Quelques jours en septembre (2006) aka A Few Days in September
stars as Elliott


Peaceful Warrior InfoPeaceful Warrior (2006)
stars as Socrates


Paris, je t'aime InfoParis, je t'aime (2006) aka Paris, I Love You
stars as Vincent


Over the Hedge InfoOver the Hedge (2006)
stars as Vincent (voice)


Neverwas (2005)
stars as T.L. Pierson


Hotel Rwanda InfoHotel Rwanda (2004)
stars as Colonel Oliver


Clean InfoClean (2004)
stars as Albrecht Hauser


The Beautiful Country InfoThe Beautiful Country (2004)
stars as Steve


Hulk InfoHulk (2003)
stars as Father


Northfork InfoNorthfork (2003)
stars as Father Harlan


The Good Thief (2002) aka L'homme de la Riviera (France)
stars as Bob Montagnet


Investigating Sex (2001) aka Intimate Affairs
stars as Faldo


Trixie (2000)
stars as Senator Drummond Avery


The Golden Bowl (2000) aka La coupe d'or (France)
stars as Adam Verver


Simpatico (1999)
stars as Vincent Webb


Breakfast of Champions (1999)
stars as Harry Le Sabre


The Thin Red Line (1998)
stars as Lt. Col. Gordon Tall


Affliction (1997)
stars as Wade Whitehouse


U Turn (1997) aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
stars as Jake McKenna


Afterglow (1997)
stars as Lucky Mann


Nightwatch (1997)
stars as Inspector Thomas Cray


Mulholland Falls (1996)
stars as Max Hoover


Mother Night (1996)
stars as Howard Campbell


Jefferson in Paris (1995) aka Jefferson a Paris (France)
stars as Thomas Jefferson


I Love Trouble (1994)
stars as Peter Brackett


Blue Chips (1994)
stars as Pete Bell


I'll Do Anything (1994)
stars as Matt Hobbs


Lorenzo's Oil (1992)
stars as Augusto Odone


Cape Fear (1991)
stars as Sam Bowden


The Prince of Tides (1991)
stars as Tom Wingo


Another 48 Hrs. (1990) aka Another 48 Hours
stars as Jack Cates


Q & A (1990)
stars as Captain Michael Brennan


Everybody Wins (1990)
stars as Tom O'Toole


Three Fugitives (1989)
stars as Lucas


New York Stories (1989)
stars as Lionel Dobie


Farewell to the King (1989)
stars as Learoyd


Weeds (1987)
stars as Lee Umstetter


Extreme Prejudice (1987)
stars as Jack Benteen


Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1986)
stars as Jerry Baskin


Teachers (1984)
stars as Alex Jurel


Grace Quigley (1984) aka The Ultimate Solution of Grace Quigley
stars as Seymour Flint


Under Fire (1983)
stars as Russell Price


48 Hrs. (1982)
stars as Jack Cates


Cannery Row (1982) aka John Steinbeck's Cannery Row
stars as Doc


Heart Beat (1980)
stars as Neal Cassady


North Dallas Forty (1979)
stars as Phillip Elliott


Who'll Stop the Rain (1978) aka Dog Soldiers
stars as Ray Hicks


The Deep (1977)
stars as David Sanders


Rich Man, Poor Man (1976) - TV aka Rich Man, Poor Man - Book I
stars as Tom Jordache


The Runaway Barge (1975) - TM aka River Bandits
stars as Roy Blount


Adams of Eagle Lake (1975) - TV
stars as Officer Jerry Troy


Return to Macon County (1975) aka The Last Escape
stars as Bo Hollinger


Barnaby Jones (1974) - TV
stars as Mark Rainey


Death Sentence (1974) - TM aka Murder One
stars as John Healy


The California Kid (1974) - TM
stars as Buzz Stafford


Winter Kill (1974) - TM
stars as Dave Michaels


Medical Center (1973) - TV
stars as Lou


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015