Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Nolte > Nick Nolte Profile

Nick Nolte Profile

Nick Nolte

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Date :

February 08, 1941

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tom Jordache in TV series "Rich Man, Poor Man" (1976)

Nick Nolte Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Tom Jordache in TV series "Rich Man, Poor Man" (1976)

Nick Nolte Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas King Nolte

Birth Date

February 08, 1941

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Kingsley Elementary School in Waterloo, Iowa
  • Attended Westside High School in Omaha, Nebraska
  • Attended Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
  • Attended Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ

Nick Nolte Family


Father

Franklin A. Nolte

Mother

Helen Nolte

Sister

Nancy Nolte (older)

Spouse

Sheila Page (1966 - 1970), Sharyn Haddad (10-Mar-78 - 1983), Rebecca Linger (19-Feb-84 - 1994)

Relation

Karen Louise Ecklund (1970-1977), Debra Winger (actress, 1982), Vicki Lewis (actress, 1994-2003), Clytie Lane (since 2003)

Son

Brawley King Nolte (actor, b. 20-Jun-86)

Daughter

Sophie Lane Nolte (b. 3-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Nolte Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Nick Nolte Sporting A Full Beard
Tropic Thunder Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
Over The Hedge Los Angeles Premiere
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Tropic Thunder Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Nick Nolte Takes A Walk in Soho