Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Date :

December 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Catskill Mountains, NY, USA

Spouse :

Paul Bettany (actor, since 1-Jan-03)

Claim to fame :

As Marion Silver in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Latest News


'Noah' U.K. Premiere: Emma Watson Is White Hot, Jennifer Connelly Is Ethereal

April 01, 2014 02:13:05 GMT

"" continues its press tour across the pond. A special screening was held at the Odeon Leicester Square in London, ahead of the movie's premiere in the country on April 4. and looked dazzling on the ocean-themed carpet.
...

Paul Bettany Casts His Wife Jennifer Connelly in Directorial Debut

August 22, 2013 06:15:04 GMT

will team up with his wife in "", the British actor's directorial debut which he also writes and produces alongside Daniel Wagner, Robert Ogden Barnum and Katie Mustard. The Silas of "" also casts in his new project.
...

Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany Expecting Their Second Child

December 15, 2010 06:53:22 GMT

and are expecting their second child together. The actress' representative has confirmed the 40 year old is pregnant with her third child.
...

Jennifer Connelly and Kirsten Dunst Lose in Sanitation Garage Campaign

January 16, 2010 04:44:48 GMT

, and Michael Stipe have lost their campaign against the construction of a sanitation department in their New York neighborhood, after a judge rejected a lawsuit opposing the project. Manhattan officials have announced plans to erect a $346 million garage complex to store the city's garbage trucks in the trendy SoHo area of the Big Apple.
...

Picture Gallery


Jennifer Connelly in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - bettany-connelly-premiere-transcendence-02 Jennifer Connelly in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - bettany-connelly-premiere-transcendence-01 Jennifer Connelly in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - bettany-connelly-premiere-transcendence-03 Jennifer Connelly in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - jennifer-connelly-uk-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - jennifer-connelly-uk-premiere-noah-04 Jennifer Connelly in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - jennifer-connelly-uk-premiere-noah-03 Jennifer Connelly in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - jennifer-connelly-uk-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - jennifer-connelly-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - crowe-connelly-aronofsky-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - connelly-crowe-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - connelly-crowe-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - jennifer-connelly-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - jennifer-connelly-premiere-noah-03 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - jennifer-connelly-premiere-noah-04 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - jennifer-connelly-premiere-noah-05 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - bettany-connelly-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - bettany-connelly-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - connelly-aronofsky-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in Noah New York Premiere - connelly-aronofsky-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in German Premiere of Noah - booth-watson-lerman-connelly-aronofsky-franklin-winstone-german-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in German Premiere of Noah - booth-watson-lerman-connelly-aronofsky-german-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in German Premiere of Noah - jennifer-connelly-german-premiere-noah-02 Jennifer Connelly in German Premiere of Noah - jennifer-connelly-german-premiere-noah-03 Jennifer Connelly in German Premiere of Noah - jennifer-connelly-german-premiere-noah-01 Jennifer Connelly in The 2012 U.S. Open - The Women's Final - connelly-bettany-2012-us-open-02 Jennifer Connelly in The 2012 U.S. Open - The Women's Final - connelly-bettany-2012-us-open-01 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - jennifer-connelly-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-04 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - jennifer-connelly-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-03 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - jennifer-connelly-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-02 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - jennifer-connelly-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - bettany-connelly-de-niro-hightower-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - connelly-de-niro-hightower-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Jennifer Connelly in Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - connelly-de-niro-65th-annual-cannes-film-festival-01 Jennifer Connelly in Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist - the_tourist_premiere_004_wenn5581302 Jennifer Connelly in Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist - the_tourist_premiere_005_wenn5581305 Jennifer Connelly in Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist - the_tourist_world_premiere_10_wenn5581432
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter