Home > Celebrity > M > Melina Kanakaredes

Melina Kanakaredes

Melina Kanakaredes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Birth Date :

April 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Peter Constantinides (restaurateur/chef, since 06-Sep-92)

Claim to fame :

As Det. Stella Bonasera in TV series "CSI: NY"

Latest News


'CSI: NY': Detective Stella Out, New Lady In

July 13, 2010 03:58:26 GMT

"" is going to lose its Stella Bonasera and gain a new leading lady. who portrays the female detective is not going to renew her contract for another season. No specific cause has been mentioned in her personal statement, but rumor has it she refused to accept a new deal offered by CBS.
...

Picture Gallery


Melina Kanakaredes in Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals - melina-kanakaredes-premiere-mirror-mirror-01 Melina Kanakaredes in Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals - melina-kanakaredes-premiere-mirror-mirror-02 Melina Kanakaredes in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - melina-kanakaredes-premiere-immortals-01 Melina Kanakaredes in Premiere of 'Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time' - wenn2850426 Melina Kanakaredes, Sean Bean and Kevin McKidd in Fox 2000 Pictures' Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) Poster of Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter