Home > Celebrity > M > Melina Kanakaredes > Melina Kanakaredes Profile

Melina Kanakaredes Profile

Melina Kanakaredes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Birth Date :

April 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Stella Bonasera in TV series "CSI: NY"

Melina Kanakaredes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Det. Stella Bonasera in TV series "CSI: NY"

Melina Kanakaredes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Birth Date

April 23, 1967

Birth Place

Akron, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 8½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Firestone High School, Akron, Ohio
  • Attended Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio
  • Graduated from Point Park College, Pittsburgh in 1989, with a BFA in Theatre

Melina Kanakaredes Family


Spouse

Peter Constantinides (restaurateur/chef, since 06-Sep-92)

Daughter

Zoe (b. 23-May-00), Karina Eleni (b. 25-Jul-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melina Kanakaredes Pictures


Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time'
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere