Home > Celebrity > M > Melina Kanakaredes > Melina Kanakaredes Awards

Melina Kanakaredes Awards

Melina Kanakaredes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Birth Date :

April 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Stella Bonasera in TV series "CSI: NY"

Daytime Emmy Awards


1995

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1991) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Leading Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1991) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1994

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Hottest Female Star for The Guiding Light (1991) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Female Newcomer: Daytime for The Guiding Light (1991) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actress of the Year in a Drama Series for Providence (1999) (TV)

2000

Won TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actress in a Drama for Providence (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melina Kanakaredes Pictures


Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time'
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals