Home > Celebrity > M > Melina Kanakaredes > Melina Kanakaredes Filmography

Melina Kanakaredes Filmography

Melina Kanakaredes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Birth Date :

April 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Stella Bonasera in TV series "CSI: NY"
Snitch InfoSnitch (2013)
stars as Sylvie Collins


Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters InfoPercy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) aka "Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Sea of Monsters"
stars as Athena


Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief InfoPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
stars as Athena


Into the Fire (2005) - TM
stars as Catrina/Sabrina Hampton


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2004) - TV
stars as Detective Stella Bonasera


15 Minutes (2001) aka 15 Minuten Ruhm (Germany)
stars as Nicolette Karas


Providence (1999) - TV
stars as Dr. Sydney Hansen


Saint Maybe (1998) - TM
stars as Rita


Rounders (1998)
stars as Barbara


Dangerous Beauty (1998) aka The Honest Courtesan
stars as Livia


The Practice (1997) - TV
stars as Andrea Wexler


Leaving L.A (1997) - TV
stars as Libby Galante


The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)
stars as Trin


NYPD Blue (1995) - TV
stars as Benita Alden


New York News (1995) - TV
stars as Angela Villanova


Due South (1995) - TV aka Direction: Sud
stars as Victoria Metcalf


Bleeding Hearts (1994) aka Fatal Destiny
stars as Daphne


The Guiding Light (1991) - TV
stars as Eleni Andros #1


Carts (1987)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015