Home > Celebrity > A > Alexandra Daddario

Alexandra Daddario

Alexandra Daddario

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alexandra Anna Daddario

Birth Date :

March 16, 1986

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annabeth Chase in "Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief" (2010)

Latest News


Tom Welling, Maggie Grace and More Cast in Nicholas Sparks' 'The Choice'

October 09, 2014 03:08:40 GMT

Former "" star scored a role in the movie adaptation of Nicholas Sparks' 2007 novel "". He will be joined in the drama by , and who are also newly announced.
...

Mark Strong Might Be Lex Luthor in 'Man of Steel 2', Alexandra Daddario Wants to Be Wonder Woman

August 09, 2013 03:57:14 GMT

Could there be a Lex Luthor in Warner Bros.' upcoming Superman-Batman movie? The question has been raised ever since director Zack Snyder announced on the Comic-Con stage that the crossover pic started being developed at the studio. In comics, the supervillain has come into conflict with both fan-favorite heroes, so people have predicted that this character will appear.
...

Picture Gallery


Alexandra Daddario in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - daddario-gugino-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-01 Alexandra Daddario in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - daddario-gugino-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-02 Alexandra Daddario in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - alexandra-daddario-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-01 Alexandra Daddario in Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas - alexandra-daddario-los-angeles-premiere-of-san-andreas-02 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - gugino-rock-daddario-uk-premiere-san-andreas-01 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - gugino-rock-daddario-uk-premiere-san-andreas-02 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - gugino-rock-daddario-minogue-uk-premiere-san-andreas-01 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - gugino-rock-daddario-minogue-uk-premiere-san-andreas-02 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - alexandra-daddario-uk-premiere-san-andreas-01 Alexandra Daddario in The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals - alexandra-daddario-uk-premiere-san-andreas-02 Alexandra Daddario in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Alexandra Daddario in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Alexandra Daddario in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Alexandra Daddario in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Alexandra Daddario in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Alexandra Daddario in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 Alexandra Daddario in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 Alexandra Daddario in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - alexandra-daddario-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 Alexandra Daddario in Noah New York Premiere - alexandra-daddario-premiere-noah-01 Alexandra Daddario in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - alexandra-daddario-2013-teen-choice-awards-02 Alexandra Daddario in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - alexandra-daddario-2013-teen-choice-awards-01 Alexandra Daddario in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - alexandra-daddario-2013-teen-choice-awards-03 Alexandra Daddario in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - alexandra-daddario-2013-teen-choice-awards-04 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - daddario-rambin-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - alexandra-daddario-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-04 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - alexandra-daddario-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-03 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - alexandra-daddario-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-02 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - alexandra-daddario-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - freudenthal-rambin-smith-lerman-daddario-jackson-brown-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - rambin-smith-lerman-daddario-jackson-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - freudenthal-lerman-daddario-jackson-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - lerman-daddario-jackson-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-02 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - lerman-daddario-jackson-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - lerman-daddario-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson - Photocall - daddario-lerman-percy-jackson-photocall-01 Alexandra Daddario in Percy Jackson - Photocall - daddario-lerman-percy-jackson-photocall-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter