Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Abel

Jake Abel

Jake Abel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jacob Allen Abel

Birth Date :

November 18, 1987

Birth Place :

Canton, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Allie Wood (Fashion Blogger, 9-Nov-13)

Claim to fame :

As Brian Janklow in TV series "Threshold" (2005)

Latest News


'The Host' Star Jake Abel Marries Allie Wood

November 11, 2013 07:35:33 GMT

, who plays Luke Castellan in "", is now a married man. The 25-year-old actor and his fiancee Allie Wood tied the knot on Saturday, November 9 in New Orleans.
...

'The Host' Actor Jake Abel Engaged to Girlfriend Allie Woods

March 29, 2013 05:01:26 GMT

, 25, is betrothed to fashion blogger Allie Woods. The actor, who will next be seen portraying Ian O'Shea in a movie adaptation of Stephenie Meyer's best-selling sci-fi novel "", popped the question in New York City. "We got engaged on New Year's," he spilled to Us Weekly.
...

Jessica Simpson to Welcome First Child in Spring 2012

November 09, 2011 07:16:36 GMT

will have her bundle of joy in early 2012. While promoting her new Beauty Mint skincare line, the "Come on Over" singer spilled a few details about her first pregnancy, telling Access Hollywood's Billy Bush on Tuesday, November 8, "I am having a spring baby."
...

Jake Abel Close to Play Male Lead in Stephenie Meyer's 'The Host'

November 09, 2011 06:23:33 GMT

"", a film adaptation of a sci-fi novel by "" authoress Stephenie Meyer, might have found one of its two male lead characters. Deadline reported that actor has become the frontrunner to play Ian and is currently in negotiation to take the role in the film.
...

Picture Gallery


Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals - jake-abel-premiere-the-host-01 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals - jake-abel-premiere-the-host-02 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals - jake-abel-premiere-the-host-03 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Jake Abel in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Jake Abel in Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four' - wenn3199982 Jake Abel in Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four' - wenn3200460 Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons, Jake Abel and  Saoirse Ronan in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Jake Abel stars as Ian O'Shea and Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Jake Abel stars as Ian O'Shea and Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder and Jake Abel stars as Ian O'Shea in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Jake Abel stars as Ian O'Shea in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Jake Abel stars as Ian O'Shea in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter