Home > Celebrity > M > Masi Oka

Masi Oka

Masi Oka

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, digital effects artist

Birth Name :

Masayori Oka

Birth Date :

December 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Tokyo, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)

Latest News


Masi Oka Develops 'Inception-esque' Pilot for Syfy

April 23, 2011 03:03:41 GMT

apparently still wants to explore Hiro Nakamura's power on "" although the series had been canceled by NBC. The actor is teaming up with "The Art of Cool" writer Alex Sabeti to develop "The Correctors" which has a cross ability of time-travel and "".
...

Masi Oka 'Heartbroken' by Japan Disaster

March 15, 2011 08:07:27 GMT

Former "" star is still coming to terms with the devastation of last week's earthquake and tsunami in his native Japan, which came immediately after he celebrated his homeland at a party in Los Angeles.
...

Casting News: Ken Baumann to 'Castle', Masi Oka to 'Hawaii Five-0'

August 13, 2010 06:42:01 GMT

In a string of casting news, "" star Ken Baumann has been tapped to have a recurring role on ABC's "" while "" star is coming to "" as a guest star.
...

Picture Gallery


Masi Oka in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - masi-oka-premiere-saving-mr-banks-02 Masi Oka in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - masi-oka-premiere-saving-mr-banks-01 Masi Oka in Pom Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold - wenn3305012 Masi Oka in NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party - wenn3171991 Masi Oka in "Nine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-099929 Masi Oka in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-059967 Masi Oka in "Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019406 Masi Oka in "Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019409 Masi Oka in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-017970 Masi Oka in The 59th Annual Primetime EMMY Awards - Press Room - SGG-073748 Masi Oka in I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures - CSH-025134 Masi Oka in PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere - DGG-015650 Masi Oka in An Evening with Heroes - DGG-015217 Masi Oka in An Evening with Heroes - DGG-015202 Masi Oka in World Premiere of Rocky Balboa - CSH-017818 Nate Torrence stars as Lloyd and Masi Oka stars as Bruce in Warner Bros Pictures' Get Smart (2008). Photo by Tracy Bennett.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter