Home > Celebrity > M > Masi Oka > Masi Oka Trivia

Masi Oka Trivia

Masi Oka

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, digital effects artist

Birth Name :

Masayori Oka

Birth Date :

December 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Tokyo, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)
Scores the "Got Milk?" ad which reads "My hero? Think hard. It's milk. Some studies suggest teens who choose it instead of sugary drinks tend to be leaner, plus the protein helps build muscle. So grab a glass. Then you can change the future, too."
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Masi Oka Pictures


"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
"Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Entertainment Weekly Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 59th Annual Primetime EMMY Awards - Press Room
NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere
Pom Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold