Home > Celebrity > M > Masi Oka > Masi Oka Profile

Masi Oka Profile

Masi Oka

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, digital effects artist

Birth Name :

Masayori Oka

Birth Date :

December 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Tokyo, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)

Masi Oka Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, digital effects artist

Popular for

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)

Masi Oka Personal Fact


Birth Name

Masayori Oka

Birth Date

December 27, 1974

Birth Place

Tokyo, Japan

Nationality

Japanese-Americ

Education

  • Graduated from Mirman Elementary School in Los Angeles, California
  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake High School in 1992
  • Graduated from Brown University in 1997, with a Bachelor of Science Degree in computer science and mathematics

Masi Oka Family


Father

Kaito

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Masi Oka Pictures


NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party
"Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals
"Nine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
An Evening with Heroes
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere
World Premiere of Rocky Balboa