Home > Celebrity > M > Masi Oka > Masi Oka Filmography

Masi Oka Filmography

Masi Oka

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, digital effects artist

Birth Name :

Masayori Oka

Birth Date :

December 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Tokyo, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)
Heroes Reborn InfoHeroes Reborn (2015) - TV
stars as Hiro Nakamura


Uh Oh! (2014)
stars as Asian Man


jOBS InfojOBS (2013)
stars as Ken Tanaka


Searching for Sonny (2012)
stars as Sonny Bosco


Friends with Benefits InfoFriends with Benefits (2011)
stars as Darin Arturo Morena


Straight White Male (2011)
stars as Toby


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Max Bergman


Dave Knoll Finds His Soul (2009)
stars as Dave Knoll


Fired Up InfoFired Up (2009)
stars as Eagle


Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
stars as Bruce


The Promotion InfoThe Promotion (2008) aka Quebec
stars as Realtor


Get Smart InfoGet Smart (2008)
stars as Bruce


Balls of Fury InfoBalls of Fury (2007)
stars as Jeff - Bathroom Attendant


Heroes InfoHeroes (2006) - TV
stars as Hiro Nakamura


One Sung Hero (2006)
stars as KJ


House of the Dead 2 (2005) - TM House of the Dead 2: All Guts, No Glory
stars as Stanley Tong


The Proud Family Movie (2005) - TM
stars as Japanese Kid/Announcer (voice)


God Wears My Underwear (2005)
stars as Brother Eo (voice)


Along Came Polly InfoAlong Came Polly (2004)
stars as Wonsuk


Chester's Big Night (2004)
stars as Dad/Sandman


Uh Oh! (2003)
stars as Asian Man


Luis (2003) - TV
stars as Deng Wu


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2002) - TV
stars as Franklyn


Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) Austin Powers: Goldmember
stars as Japanese Pedestrian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015