Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Coleman

Jack Coleman

Jack Coleman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John MacDonald Coleman

Birth Date :

February 21, 1958

Birth Place :

Easton, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Beth Toussaint (actress, since 21-Jun-96)

Claim to fame :

As Steven Carrington in TV series "Dynasty" (1982-1988)

Latest News


Jack Coleman Returns for 'Heroes Reborn' Miniseries

June 17, 2014 04:54:24 GMT

has become the first "" alum to sign on for the reboot version. The actor who played Noah Bennett a.k.a. HRG (the Man in the Horn-Rimmed Glasses) on the original series will return for the miniseries titled "".
...

'Castle' Taps 'Heroes' Alum as Beckett's New Antagonist

July 23, 2012 09:04:32 GMT

It seems that the tension is going to be high in "" season 5, which will air every Monday at 10 P.M. on ABC starting this fall. TVLine learns that the show will feature a new antagonist for the beloved detective Kate Beckett and he will be portrayed by , who is best known for playing the father of 's Claire Bennet on "".
...

Picture Gallery


Jack Coleman in The Vampire Diaries Photocall - During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - jack-coleman-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-01 Jack Coleman in The Vampire Diaries Photocall - During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - jack-coleman-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-02 Jack Coleman in The Vampire Diaries Photocall - During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival - jack-coleman-52nd-monte-carlo-television-festival-03 Jack Coleman in Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour - jack-coleman-winter-2011-tca-press-tour-02 Jack Coleman in Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour - jack-coleman-winter-2011-tca-press-tour-03 Jack Coleman in Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour - jack-coleman-winter-2011-tca-press-tour-01 Jack Coleman in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068570 Jack Coleman in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022284 Jack Coleman in The British Academy of Film and Television Arts 6th Annual TV Tea Party - jack-coleman-6th-annual-tv-tea-party-01 Jack Coleman in The British Academy of Film and Television Arts 6th Annual TV Tea Party - jack-coleman-6th-annual-tv-tea-party-02 Jack Coleman in Heroes Countdown to The Premiere - jack-coleman-countdown-premiere-heroes-04 Jack Coleman in Heroes Countdown to The Premiere - jack-coleman-countdown-premiere-heroes-03 Jack Coleman in Heroes Countdown to The Premiere - jack-coleman-countdown-premiere-heroes-02 Jack Coleman in Heroes Countdown to The Premiere - jack-coleman-countdown-premiere-heroes-01 Jack Coleman in NBC TCA Party - Arrivals - jack-coleman-nbc-tca-party-01 Jack Coleman in Premiere of The Great Debaters - Arrivals - jack-coleman-premiere-the-great-debaters-01 Jack Coleman in Hollywood Life Magazine's 7th Annual Breakthrough of The Year Awards - Arrivals - jack-coleman-7th-annual-breakthrough-of-the-year-awards-01 Jack Coleman in Hollywood Life Magazine's 7th Annual Breakthrough of The Year Awards - Arrivals - jack-coleman-7th-annual-breakthrough-of-the-year-awards-02 Jack Coleman in The 9th Annual Family Television Awards - jack-coleman-9th-annual-family-television-awards-01 Jack Coleman in The 9th Annual Family Television Awards - jack-coleman-9th-annual-family-television-awards-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter