Home > Celebrity > M > Masi Oka > Masi Oka Awards

Masi Oka Awards

Masi Oka

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, digital effects artist

Birth Name :

Masayori Oka

Birth Date :

December 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Tokyo, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Hiro Nakamura in TV shows "Heroes" (2006)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Heroes (2006) (TV)

2007

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Program for Heroes (2006) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Heroes (2006) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Heroes (2006) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Heroes (2006) (TV)

Scream Awards


2008

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Superhero for Heroes (2006) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout for Heroes (2006) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2007

Won TV Land Future Classic Award
for Heroes (2006) (TV)
shared with Leonard Roberts; Noah Gray-Cabey; Zachary Quinto
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Masi Oka Pictures


"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of Rocky Balboa
An Evening with Heroes
"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
Pom Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold
"Get Smart" World Premiere - Arrivals
The 59th Annual Primetime EMMY Awards - Press Room
NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party